Home arrow Administration arrow Staff >> arrow Faculty
The Faculty

STAFF LIST AS ON 31-05-2019

S. No.

Name

Designation

Emp code

D of Jt. Present  KV

D of Jt. present  Post

1

Dr. Cicy Roy Mathew 

Principal

 

29-08-16 

 

2

Maya M

Vice Principal

 

 

PGT

3

Sudha Pillai

CHEM

5015 

 30-09-06

15-12-93

4

Rajesh kumar Meena

HINDI

8444

25-02-19

25-02-19

5

SUKESH G

PGT Phy

 60971

23-07-18

 08-10-14 

6

Chitra G

PGT Phy

21085

23-05-11

10-02-94

7

Mini AnilKumar

PGT Bio

43092

20-11-06

08-07-94

8

D. Meena

PGT Chem

5159

05-6-07

12-9-94

9

Rachana Mehta

PGT His

 

 11.03.2019

 11.03.2019

10

Pramod B 

PGT Bio

61117 

09-10-17 

17-10-17 

11

Sunitha Sanalkumar

PGT Maths

31765

25-06-10

05-02-98

12

Sreelatha Vinuraj

PGT Maths

5357

28-06-14

15-09-1997

13

K M Laila Kumari

PGT Com

14731

03-08-12

13-08-2001

14

Anita Cyriac

PGT Eng

43184

24-11-10

10-10-02

15

Maya J

PGT Eng

15191

07-08-09

11-07-03

16

SUJEETHA KUMARI 

PGT ECO

 

 19.03.2019

 19.03.2019

17

S Radha Mohan

PGT CS

8927

23-06-14

05-09-07

18

Haripriya Nair

PGT CS

57124 

07-09-16

27-09-14 

TGT

19

Vacant

TGT Skt

 

 

 

20

Indumol I

TGT Hindi

 

 09.03.2019

 09.03.2019

21

K Jaya

TGT SST

21411

18-5-11

25-08-86

22

Mridula

TGT Eng

 

 

 

23

Anitha Elizabeth Kurien

TGT Sci

38481

23-04-13

11-8-95

24

O Thomas

TGT Sci

13558

20-05-13

20-08-1993

25

Harikrishnan V

TGT Hindi

21110

13-04-05

12-11-93

26

S Sunitha

TGT Hindi

21109

03-05-03

25-09-95

27

Annie Thomas

TGT Math

21088

30-01-2006

02-04-2018

28

M Deepthy

TGT Math

62197 

 11-07-201801-09-2016

29

Premlatha Bhatt

TGT SSt

 

 

 

30

Bindu N.V

TGT Eng

8747

20-11-08

20-11-08

31

Manju S Nair

TGT Math

21097

01-07-10

15-01-09

32

Manisha Menon

TGT Eng

 58357

22.04.2015 

 18.07.2018

 

MISC. TEACHERS

33

Biju S

P & HE

 

 

 

34

Resmy R S

WET

20747

30-05-08

13-11-97

35

Swati Kanoujia

Art Ed.

75436

19-03-19

19-03-19

36

Darsana Gopinath

Lib

8841

07-08-12

26-11-08

37

Radhika Bele

Music

 

16-10-17

 16-10-17 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY

38

 Renjini B Nair

PRT

 

 

39

Prasanna Kumari I

PRT

21095 

 16.07.2018

 06.10.1986

40

Kumari I. S. Anitha

PRT

21173

20-11-06

9-01-87

41

G.Jayasree

PRT

21093

14-9-01

14-10-86

42

Asha Padmakumar

PRT

21172

16-05-13

15-11-93

43

Farida Salih

PRT

42949

06-06-08

16-11-93

44

Bindu Jayaprakash

PRT

21092

8-9-04

21-8-95

45

S. P.Geetha

PRT

21101

01-05-02

08-08-97

46

Sini S

PRT

44935

02-05-12

27-01-09

47

Manju Saraswathy

PRT

44262

20-10-10

16-02-09

48

 

PRT

 

 

 

49

Dhanya M G

PRT

46455

16-05-13

18-11-11

50

Prabha Aravind

PRT

 

30-03-15

30-03-15

51

Shamila S 

PRT 

45155 

2-07-15 

24.01.09 

52 

Gajhanan

PRT 

 

 

53 

Pinky

PRT

 

 

 

54

Deepak Verma

PRT

 

 16-10-17 

  16-10-17

OFFICE STAFF

55

Vacant

Asst.Supdt.

 

 

 56

Vacant

UDC

 

 

 

 57

Vacant 

LDC

 

 

 

58

Vacant

Lab Attd.

 

 

 59

Vacant 

Lab Attd.

 

 

 

60 

Vacant 

Lab Attd.

 

 

 

61

S.Syamala

Sub Staff

21065

16-11-91

16-11-91

62

Vacant 

Sub Staff

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL EVENTS

 School Events

Hit Counter

Visitors: 455872

Newsflash

CBSE RESULT CLASS XII 2018 OVERALL: 1OO% PASS SCIENCE STREAM: 100% PASS HUMANITIES STREAM: 100% PASS COMMERCE STREAM: 100% PASS CBSE RESULT CLASS X 2018 OVERALL: 100% PASS

LATEST NEWS

Our school secured 100% Pass result for both Class XII and Class X in CBSE 2018

Our school received Best change maker school award in GREEN SCHOOL 2018 

Panel inspection 21-11-2017 and 22-11-2017 

OPEN HOUSE on 07-11-2017.

Onam Celebration on 31.08.2017. 

Surprise Inspection held on 23-08-2017.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website owned & maintained by KV Pangode, Thiruvananthapuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala